DLS Staff - Functional

Executive Director's Office

120 Legislative Services Building
90 State Circle
Annapolis, MD 21401
Fax: 410-946-5500 | 301-970-5500
Victoria L. Gruber
EDO - Executive Director
Mya P. Dempsey
OPA - Supervisor
Brooke N. Connolly
OPA - Diversity, Equity and Opp Officer
Mindy L. McConville
OPA - Administrative Support

Ethics Counsel

200C Legislative Services Building
90 State Circle
Annapolis, MD 21401
Fax: 410-946-5200 | 301-970-5200
Deadra Whayland Daly
EDO - Ethics Counsel

Office of Policy Analysis (OPA)

120 Legislative Services Building
90 State Circle
Annapolis, MD 21401
Fax: 410-946-5500 | 301-970-5500
Ryan Bishop
OPA - Director of Policy Analysis
Maureen R. Merzlak
OPA - Administrative Support

Fiscal & Policy Analysis

226 Legislative Services Building
410-946-5510 | 301-970-5510
Fax: 410-946-5529 | 301-970-5529
David C. Romans
OPA - Fiscal & Policy Coordinator

Fiscal & Policy Analysis

Matthew D. Klein
OPA - Manager - Capital
Theresa M. Tuszynski
OPA - Policy Analyst

Budget Analysis

214 Legislative Services Building
410-946-5530 | 301-970-5530
Fax: 410-946-5555 | 301-970-5555

Budget Analysis

Rebecca J. Ruff
OPA - Manager - Operating
Jacob C. Cash
OPA - Policy Analyst
Carrie A. Cook
OPA - Policy Analyst
Patrick S. Frank
OPA - Policy Analyst
Andrew D. Gray
OPA - Policy Analyst
Laura H. Hyde
OPA - Policy Analyst
Jason A. Kramer
OPA - Policy Analyst
Steven D. McCulloch
OPA - Policy Analyst
Madelyn C. Miller
OPA - Policy Analyst
Kelly K. Norton
OPA - Policy Analyst

Budget Analysis

Tonya D. Zimmerman
OPA - Manager - Operating
Sara J. Baker
OPA - Policy Analyst
Ryan M. Green
OPA - Policy Analyst
Emily R. Haskel
OPA - Policy Analyst
Naomi M. Komuro
OPA - Policy Analyst
Jacob L. Pollicove
OPA - Policy Analyst
Samuel M. Quist
OPA - Policy Analyst
Morgan T. Smith
OPA - Policy Analyst
Samantha M. Tapia
OPA - Policy Analyst
Anne P. Wagner
OPA - Policy Analyst

Fiscal Analysis

226 Legislative Services Building
410-946-5510 | 301-970-5510
Fax: 410-946-5529 | 301-970-5529

Fiscal Analysis

Laura J. McCarty
OPA - Manager
Caroline L. Boice
OPA - Policy Analyst
Jennifer B. Chasse
OPA - Policy Analyst
Richard L. Duncan III
OPA - Policy Analyst
Amber R. Gundlach
OPA - Policy Analyst
Donavan A. Ham
OPA - Policy Analyst
Amberly E. Holcomb
OPA - Policy Analyst
Eric F. Pierce
OPA - Policy Analyst
Stephen M. Ross
OPA - Policy Analyst
Michael C. Rubenstein
OPA - Policy Analyst

Fiscal Analysis

Lesley G. Cook
OPA - Manager
Tyler Allard
OPA - Policy Analyst
Elizabeth J. Allison
OPA - Policy Analyst
Jennifer K. Botts
OPA - Policy Analyst
Amy A. Devadas
OPA - Policy Analyst
Thomas S. Elder
OPA - Policy Analyst
Kathleen P. Kennedy
OPA - Policy Analyst
Scott D. Kennedy
OPA - Policy Analyst
Ralph W. Kettell
OPA - Policy Analyst
Shirleen M. Pilgrim
OPA - Policy Analyst
Michael E. Sousane
OPA - Policy Analyst
Brandon M. Stouffer
OPA - Policy Analyst

Fiscal Analysis

Hiram L. Burch Jr.
OPA - Manager
Arnold H. Adja
OPA - Policy Analyst
Scott P. Gates
OPA - Policy Analyst
Heather N. MacDonagh
OPA - Policy Analyst
Valarie P. Munroe
OPA - Policy Analyst
Trevor S. Owen
OPA - Policy Analyst
Michael D. Sanelli
OPA - Policy Analyst

Legislation & Committee Support

110 Legislative Services Building
410-946-5350 | 301-970-5350
Fax: 410-946-5395 | 301-970-5395

Legislation

Legislation

Kelly G. Dincau
OPA - Manager
Tiffany N. Brooks
OPA - Policy Analyst
Matthew W. Carpenter
OPA - Policy Analyst
Georgeanne A. Carter
OPA - Policy Analyst
Jodie L. Chilson
OPA - Policy Analyst
John B. Edwards
OPA - Policy Analyst
Dominic F. Gilani
OPA - Policy Analyst
Andrew R. Hall
OPA - Policy Analyst
Ryan M. Hollen
OPA - Policy Analyst
Crystal L. Lemieux
OPA - Policy Analyst
Kelvin V. Lucas
OPA - Policy Analyst
David C. Morgan
OPA - Policy Analyst
Darragh H. Moriarty
OPA - Policy Analyst
Benjamin S. Voight
OPA - Policy Analyst

Legislation

Effie C. Rife
OPA - Manager
Tyler N. Babich
OPA - Policy Analyst
Jeremy D. Baker
OPA - Policy Analyst
Kira R. Baran
OPA - Policy Analyst
Duane C. Bond Jr.
OPA - Policy Analyst
Shane C. Breighner
OPA - Policy Analyst
Matthew F. Buzard
OPA - Policy Analyst
Elisabeth R. Chaney
OPA - Policy Analyst
Hillary J. Cleckler Alcott
OPA - Policy Analyst
Joseph C. Gutberlet
OPA - Policy Analyst
Tatiana K. Hill
OPA - Policy Analyst
Charity L. Scott
OPA - Policy Analyst
Jennifer L. Young
OPA - Policy Analyst

Committee Support

Committee Support

Ryane M. Necessary
OPA - Manager
Cristen C. Flynn
OPA - Policy Analyst
Alexis B. Foxworth
OPA - Policy Analyst
Stacy M. Goodman
OPA - Policy Analyst
Erin R. Hopwood
OPA - Policy Analyst
Jameson D. Lancaster
OPA - Policy Analyst
Lisa J. Luckner
OPA - Policy Analyst
Matthew J. Mickler
OPA - Policy Analyst
April M. Morton
OPA - Policy Analyst
Lauren C. Nestor
OPA - Policy Analyst
Joshua S. Prada
OPA - Policy Analyst
Claire E. Rossmark
OPA - Policy Analyst
Lindsay A. Rowe
OPA - Policy Analyst
Patrick Tracy
OPA - Policy Analyst
Holly N. Vandegrift
OPA - Policy Analyst

Committee Support

Dana K. Tagalicod
OPA - Manager
Phillip S. Anthony
OPA - Policy Analyst
Daneen M. Banks
OPA - Policy Analyst
George H. Butler Jr.
OPA - Policy Analyst
Patrick D. Carlson
OPA - Policy Analyst
Ji Eun Chung
OPA - Policy Analyst
Tiffany J. Clark
OPA - Policy Analyst
Alistair M. Johnston
OPA - Policy Analyst
Michele Lambert
OPA - Policy Analyst
Nathan W. McCurdy
OPA - Policy Analyst
Erika S. Schissler
OPA - Policy Analyst
Robert K. Smith
OPA - Policy Analyst
David A. Smulski
OPA - Policy Analyst
Stanford D. Ward
OPA - Policy Analyst
Kenneth B. Weaver
OPA - Policy Analyst
Erica M. White
OPA - Policy Analyst

Racial & Equity Impact Notes

Michelle L. Davis
OPA - Manager
Jasmon L. Bailey
OPA - Policy Analyst
Rafael M. Regales
OPA - Policy Analyst
Mikaela G. Zimmerman
OPA - Policy Analyst

Support Staff

120 Legislative Services Building
410-946-5500 | 301-970-5500
Fax: 410-946-5508 | 301-970-5508

Fiscal Notes Support

Maria S. Hartlein
OPA - Supervisor
Davin A. Brownell
OPA - Administrative Support
Kamar Merritt
OPA - Administrative Support
April J. Noren
OPA - Administrative Support
Michael S. Raup Jr.
OPA - Administrative Support

Budget Support

Katherine K. Hayward
OPA - Supervisor
Katylee M. Cannon
OPA - Administrative Support
Benjamin H. Jabin
OPA - Administrative Support
Hugh E. Norko
OPA - Administrative Support
Brett A. Ogden
OPA - Administrative Support
Madeline H. Ross
OPA - Administrative Support

Bill Drafting Support

Michelle Purcell
OPA - Supervisor
Marcia T. Alvarado
OPA - Administrative Support
Annie E. Leveling
OPA - Administrative Support
Christy Reyes
OPA - Administrative Support
Claudette M. Sherman
OPA - Administrative Support

Editing & Bill Processing

Carol D. Mihm
OPA - Manager Editing and Bill Processing
Kimberly T. Miller
OPA - Production Coordinator

Editing

Joan R. Perry
OPA - Editing Supervisor
Demetra Kalliongis
OPA - Editing Asst Supervisor
Leslie M. Boyd
OPA - Editor
Kevin D. Caldwell
OPA - Editor
Rosemarie S. Carroll
OPA - Editor
J Camille A. Carter
OPA - Editor
Ashley G. Ciaglo
OPA - Editor
Matthew J. Davis
OPA - Editor
Roberta R. Gable
OPA - Editor
Stephen J. Hajcak
OPA - Editor
Kevin P. Morton
OPA - Editor
Nathan M. Rafalowski
OPA - Editor
Esme N. Smith
OPA - Editor
Jean C. Strickland
OPA - Editor
David A. Tuck
OPA - Editor

Bill Processing

Donald C. Sanders
OPA - Operations Supervisor
Lynn H. Der
OPA - Document Processing Operator
Julia K. Shah
OPA - Document Processing Operator
Francina Steadman
OPA - Document Processing Operator
Sumer D. Williamson
OPA - Asst. Operations Supervisor

Bill Status

McKinley Hudson
OPA - Document Processing Operator

Library & Information Services

B-00 Legislative Services Building
410-946-5400 | 301-970-5400
Fax: 410-946-5405 | 301-970-5405
Annette K. Haldeman
OPA - Library Coordinator
Carol McGeeney
OPA - Administrative Assistant

Library Reference Services

Sandra J. Mueller
OPA - Library Reference Manager
Elizabeth A. Bateman
OPA - Librarian
Rebekah I. Cerame
OPA - Librarian
Mary J. Lazun
OPA - Librarian
Richard F. Sigwald
OPA - Librarian

Library Cataloging Services

Carol A. Brady
OPA - Cataloging/Indexing Manager
Theresa E. Coale
OPA - Librarian
Elizabeth A. Kupke
OPA - Librarian

Library Acquisition Services

Cynthia Z. Stiverson
OPA - Library Acq Services Manager
Sarah T. Albert
OPA - Library Assistant
Calvin Calloway Jr.
OPA - Library Technical Services Assistant
Mary E. Hatfield
OPA - Library Clerk
Marcus V. Herndon
OPA - Library Technical Services Assistant
Anthony L. Stancil
OPA - Library Technical Services Assistant
Craig E. Stevens
OPA - Library Tech Asst Supervisor

Information Services

Gloria O. Mullervy
OPA - Information Services Supervisor
Efe J. Brock
OPA - Information Services Assistant
Willard F. Elder
OPA - Information Services Assistant
Megan E. Ford
OPA - Visitors Coordinator
Deborah A. Geary
OPA - Information Services Assistant
Beth T. Mayer
OPA - Information Services Assistant
Elizabeth M. Mehl
OPA - Information Services Assistant

Legislative Fellowship Program

Office of Operations and Support Services (OOSS)

200 Legislative Services Building
90 State Circle
Annapolis, MD 21401
Fax: 410-946-5200 | 301-970-5200
Lori L. Mathis
OOSS - Director

Information Systems

G-15 Legislative Services Building
410-946-5300 | 301-970-5300
Fax: 410-946-5307 | 301-970-5307
Jean J. Brice
OOSS - Director

Development

Heather L. Kohler
OOSS - Senior Manager
Muhammad S. Cheema
OOSS - Systems Analyst
Robert W. Clark
OOSS - Systems Analyst
Barry L. Gartrell
OOSS - Systems Analyst
Maurice P. Hickey
OOSS - Systems Analyst
Gopali Nanda
OOSS - Systems Analyst
Reshawna O. Sampson
OOSS - Systems Analyst
Justin J. Widmann
OOSS - Systems Analyst
Jeffrey J. Zablocki Jr.
OOSS - Systems Analyst

SAP

Edward C. Pundt Jr.
OOSS - Senior Manager
Laura E. Peregoy
OOSS - SAP Systems Analyst
Ayden E. Readmond
OOSS - SAP Systems Analyst
Edward U. Shin
OOSS - SAP Systems Analyst

Technical Services

Technical Support

Karen E. Cassidy
OOSS - Senior Manager
Kevin P. O'Neill
OOSS - Legislative Manager
Thomas F. Buckman III
OOSS - Support Engineer
Brooke E. Caracci
OOSS - Support Engineer
John A. Corbett
OOSS - Support Engineer
Samuel T. Fretwell
OOSS - Support Engineer
Ana M. Hogan
OOSS - Training Coordinator
William J. Howard Jr.
OOSS - Technician
Kelvin Kamara
OOSS - Support Engineer
Damien M. Kinchen
OOSS - Support Engineer
Colin Macrae
OOSS - Support Engineer
Brian J. Oshenska
OOSS - Support Engineer
Monica M. Pinto
OOSS - Support Engineer
Annette R. Raup
OOSS - Office Assistant
Ray Sesker
OOSS - Support Engineer

Systems

Matthew L. Kohler
OOSS - Senior Manager
Anya Nambou
OOSS - Systems Engineer
Scott G. Thompson
OOSS - Systems Engineer
Jeffrey C. Youngman
OOSS - Systems Engineer

Audio Video

Ralph Matos Jr.
OOSS - Audio/Video Coordinator
Anna N. Belich
OOSS - Audio Video Support Engineer
Heikki J. Rissanen
OOSS - Audio Video Support Engineer

Human Resources

311 Legislative Services Building
410-946-5120 | 301-970-5120
Fax: 410-946-5140 | 301-970-5140
Sasha M. Vazquez Gonzalez
OOSS - Human Resources Manager
Wanda R. Burton
OOSS - Human Resources Assistant
La'Keshia D. Kess
OOSS - Human Resources Assistant
Tamiko C. Knight
OOSS - Human Resources Assistant
Michelle Mahan
OOSS - Benefits Coordinator

Payroll Operations

Dana A. Daniels
OOSS - Lead Payroll Specialist
Sarah D. Ringgold
OOSS - Payroll Specialist
Jill L. Sage
OOSS - Payroll Specialist

Page and Intern Program

Tawana R. Offer
OOSS - Student Programs Assistant
Carolyn C. Pelli
OOSS - Student Programs Assistant

Administration

B-13 Legislative Services Building
410-946-5180 | 301-970-5180
Fax: 410-946-5192 | 301-970-5192
Donald L. Lissau Jr.
OOSS - Manager

Facilities

304 Legislative Services Building
410-946-5100 | 301-970-5100
Fax: 410-946-5029 | 301-970-5029
Deborah J. Tumminello-Feeley
OOSS - Facilities Manager
Oslar G. Allen III
OOSS - Recycle Clerk
Javon Clark
OOSS - Facilities Clerk
Orlando R. Coleman
OOSS - Recycle Clerk
Clifton B. Curtis
OOSS - Facilities Clerk
Michael G. Forrester
OOSS - Facilities Clerk
John E. Spencer
OOSS - Recycle Clerk

Graphics & Printing Services

B-13 Legislative Services Building
410-946-5180 | 301-970-5180
Fax: 410-946-5192 | 301-970-5192
Linda D. Hayes
OOSS - Graphics and Printing Services Manager

Graphics

Colin P. Grimm
OOSS - Graphics Design Supervisor
Matthew L. DiMeglio
OOSS - Graphic Designer
Raymond S. Marte
OOSS - Graphic Designer
Brooks Rogers
OOSS - Graphic Designer
Tequilla T. Taylor
OOSS - Customer Service Coordinator

Printing Services

Jeffrey F. Utterback
OOSS - Print Shop Supervisor
Janice T. Carrell
OOSS - Printing Operator
Grover K. Chambers
OOSS - Printing Operator
Amario N. Coates
OOSS - Printing Operator
Eric Downs
OOSS - Printing Operator
Nicole L. Francis
OOSS - Printing Operator
Antoine M. Heigh
OOSS - Printing Operator
Dora L. Powell
OOSS - Printing Operator
Jay F. Spry Jr.
OOSS - Printing Operator

Distribution Services

G-01 Legislative Services Building
410-946-5065 | 301-970-5065
Fax: 410-841-3850 | 301-970-3850
James R. Dorsey Jr.
OOSS - Distribution Manager
Tammy A. Meyerson
OOSS - Distribution Clerk

Finance

300 Legislative Services Building
410-946-5030 | 301-970-5030
Fax: 410-946-5029 | 301-970-5029
James A. Goff
OOSS - Chief Financial Officer

Budget & Financial Analysis

Michelle D. Coles
OOSS - Budget & Financial Analysis Manager
Nima Omoumi
OOSS - Staff Accountant

Fiscal Operations

300 Legislative Services Building
410-946-5030 | 301-970-5030
Fax: 410-946-5029 | 301-970-5029

Member Accounting

Rebecca M. Bierc
OOSS - Member Accounting Supervisor
Laureen T. Brown
OOSS - Staff Accountant

Accounts Payable

Justine D. Booze
OOSS - Accounts Payable Supervisor
Cathy A. Lannon
OOSS - Fiscal Clerk
Venise V. Thompson
OOSS - Fiscal Clerk
Mary A. Wroten
OOSS - Fiscal Clerk

Inventory

Michael A. Gregory
OOSS - Inventory Clerk

Procurement & Supply

300C Legislative Services Building
410-946-5050 | 301-970-5050
Fax: 410-946-5057 | 301-970-5057
Tiffani L. Holt
OOSS - Procurement & Supply Manager
John T. Forrester
OOSS - Supply Clerk
John S. Moore
OOSS - Supply Clerk

Office of Legislative Audits (OLA)

The Warehouse at Camden Yards
351 West Camden Street, Suite 400
Baltimore, MD 21201
Fax: 410-946-5900
Gregory A. Hook
OLA - Legislative Auditor

Compliance and Performance Audits

Brian S. Tanen
OLA - Director
Joshua S. Adler
OLA - Asst Director
Paul R. Denz
OLA - Asst Director
Matthew L. Streett
OLA - Asst Director
Raymond G. Burton
OLA - Audit Manager
Catherine M. Clarke
OLA - Audit Manager
Bekana Edossa
OLA - Audit Manager
Mark S. Hagenbuch
OLA - Audit Manager
Michael J. Murdzak
OLA - Audit Manager
Edward A. Rubenstein
OLA - Audit Manager
Heather A. Warriner
OLA - Audit Manager
Robert A. Wells Jr.
OLA - Audit Manager
Adam J. Westover
OLA - Audit Manager

Information Systems Audits

Stephen P. Jersey
OLA - Director
R. Brendan Coffey
OLA - Audit Manager
Edwin L. Paul
OLA - Audit Manager
Edgar T. Garvey
OLA - Systems Analyst
Timothy D. Konsowski
OLA - Technical Support Analyst
Young K. Park
OLA - Systems Analyst

Quality Assurance & Professional Dev Div

Jacquelyn Blocher-Moran
OLA - Director of Quality Assur & Profess Dev
Christine A. Timanus
OLA - Assist Director QA & PD
Theresa A. Waddy
OLA - Office Supervisor
Jynelle V. Brown
OLA - Technical Specialist
Karie L. Lorek
OLA - Training & Recruitment Specialist
Eileen F. Smyth
OLA - Receptionist
Christine M. Tuttle
OLA - Report Specialist
Wanda D. Wright
OLA - Accounting Clerk

Audit Staff

Ann H. Gladstone
OLA - Auditor
Matusala Y. Abishe
OLA - Auditor
Abdullah I. Adam
OLA - Auditor
Eric Alexander
OLA - Auditor
Adam M. Auerback
OLA - Auditor
Johanna K. Bachman
OLA - Auditor
Kenneth R. Barton
OLA - Auditor
Michael K. Bliss
OLA - Auditor
Jammie A. Brown
OLA - Auditor
Anthony V. Calcagno
OLA - Auditor
Sporthi J. Carnelio
OLA - Auditor
Nicholas J. Caronna
OLA - Auditor
Patrick J. Cavanaugh
OLA - Auditor
Thea A. Chimento
OLA - Auditor
Peter W. Chong
OLA - Auditor
Mya N. Cofield
OLA - Auditor
Tari J. Covington
OLA - Auditor
Ashley M. Darby
OLA - Auditor
Ali A. Dayya
OLA - Auditor
Jordan T. Duke
OLA - Auditor
Keli R. Edmonds
OLA - Auditor
David R. Fahnestock
OLA - Auditor
Dorian A. Fournier
OLA - Auditor
James M. Fowler
OLA - Auditor
Lauren E. Franchak
OLA - Auditor
Mindy R. Garrett
OLA - Auditor
Matthew P. Henry
OLA - Auditor
Charles H. Hinds IV
OLA - Auditor
Nelson W. Hopkins
OLA - Auditor
Walter L. Horan
OLA - Auditor
Kareem R. Jackson
OLA - Auditor
Ken H. Johanning
OLA - Auditor
Daniel G. Johnson
OLA - Auditor
Amanda M. Jones
OLA - Auditor
Jacob M. Kasten
OLA - Auditor
Menachem Katz
OLA - Auditor
Edward O. Kendall
OLA - Auditor
Albert S. Kim
OLA - Auditor
Julia M. King
OLA - Auditor
Joel Kleiman
OLA - Auditor
Thomas J. Kraemer
OLA - Auditor
Owen M. Long- Grant
OLA - Auditor
Andrea G. Lynch Pyon
OLA - Auditor
Chau D. Mai
OLA - Auditor
Paul A. McGrew
OLA - Auditor
Joseph E. McWilliams
OLA - Auditor
Sandra C. Medeiros
OLA - Auditor
Vickey K. Micah
OLA - Auditor
Timothy Moon
OLA - Auditor
Nga T. Nguyen Simmons
OLA - Auditor
Joshua A. Nicodemus
OLA - Auditor
Jillian A. Novak
OLA - Auditor
Oluwafemi E. Ogundolie
OLA - Auditor
Ibijoke O. Owolabi
OLA - Auditor
James J. Podhorniak
OLA - Auditor
Ian T. Pontius
OLA - Auditor
Charles O. Price
OLA - Auditor
Dianne P. Ramirez
OLA - Auditor
John E. Rooney
OLA - Auditor
Jennifer N. Sayre
OLA - Auditor
Yuvaraj N. Sharma
OLA - Auditor
William T. Sides
OLA - Auditor
Robert J. Smith
OLA - Auditor
Stacey D. Streett
OLA - Auditor
Nathan H. Suffin
OLA - Auditor
James A. Twigg
OLA - Auditor
Tu N. Vuong
OLA - Auditor
John B. Wachter
OLA - Auditor
Matthew D. Walbert
OLA - Auditor
Brian M. Webbert
OLA - Auditor
Edward J. Welsh Jr.
OLA - Auditor
Malcolm J. Woodard
OLA - Auditor

Office of Prog Eval and Govt Acctblty

Michael C. Powell
OPE - Director
Allison H. Binder
OPE - Program Evaluator
Victoria H. Hall
OPE - Program Evaluator
Grant S. Mayhew
OPE - Program Evaluator
Tonya A. Webb McNair
OPE - Program Evaluator
Diana M. Winter
OPE - Program Evaluator